PRIVACY POLICY

We have adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal Information

We collect, hold and use personal information in the following areas:

  • Consumers
  • Business Relations
  • Employment

Consumer information is usually collected via promotions and consumer queries.The information may include:

Your name, address, contact number(s) and email addressInformation about your preference for services we offer from time to timeA record of any queries you have made

Purposes for Collecting the Information

Wherever possible, we collect this information directly from you. We use it for thefollowing purposes:

  • To contact you directly about our services
  • To reward you for being a loyal ISG customer
  • To inform you of the Services we think you might be interested in
  • To follow up or pursue any queries you make
  • To conduct consumer research

How we Manage Personal Information

We are dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnelsecurity.

We support permission based marketing. Where consent exists, we may enter your details into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about ourservices.

You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by us by calling08 9288 4560 (9am-5pm AEST) to register your details.

Disclosure

Except where you are otherwise notified, we do not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. We outsource certain business functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to us, personal information may, as required, betransferred to or handled by:

  • Our related companies
  • Organisations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising agencies and consumer research agencies
  • Credit reference agencies or other credit providers
  • Government or statutory authorities that may directly contact you on behalf of us.

Access and Correction of Details

You can access personal information we hold on you by contacting our Privacy Officer in writing. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up todate you may request ISG to correct the information.

If you are concerned about a possible interference with your privacy, pleasecontact us.

Complete the Contact Us form to contact ISG’s Privacy Officer via e-mail.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.

API_mags3_0PROPERTY STRATEGY
FREE PERSONALISED

LEARN MORE

HOT SPOT REPORT
PROPERTY INVESTMENT

DOWNLOAD

EMAIL NEWSLETTER
KEEP INFORMED

SUBSCRIBE

ISG Investment Strategy Group

Level 11, Brookfield Place
125 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000

101 Collins Street, Melbourne
Level 18 & 27 101 Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC 3000

Give us a call

08 9288 4560

(Perth Central Park)

Signup for FREE Consultation

BOOK NOW
Skip to toolbar